Catalogue


Rapeseed Lecithin

The de-oiled rapeseed lecithin is a mix of concentrated phospholipids with improved dispersion in water properties and easier handling. Rape powder lecithin has the advantage over soy lecithin in a sense that it is not an allergen.

04.jpg

De-oiled Rapeseed lecithin acts as an emulsifier, dispersant, wetting agent, antioxidant, surfactant, instantizing agent, lubricant, viscosity modifiers, and release agent. It is used in a wide variety of different Food, Feed, Technical, Pharma, and Cosmetic systems.